Wish List 0

Apricot Kernel Oil (wild and Bitter)

AED 34.80

"Gutti ka tel" - apricot kernel oil ,has been used in the Himalayan region for generations because of its multiple healing properties. It facilitates faster healing of the skin, relieves stiff and aching joints. Loaded with Vitamin E and antioxidants, it also has anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and antiseptic properties. As a massage oil, it opens and increases the flow of energy, balancing the nervous system it helps in creating physical and emotional harmony

The oil relieves joint pain since it has anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and anti-septic properties. It is great for body and hair massage of babies and adults. Apricot Kernel Oil can be used as an amazing salad dressing.

While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our website. We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer.
The scope of the product data we compile differs between products and is dependent on the level of information our suppliers provide us with. Be it cosmetics, food, or personal care, each industry has its own standards, and further analysis or certificates may be required.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good